Faculty Support Staff

he faculty’s administrative staff are available to help connect you with a faculty member and provide more information.


Mary Jane Brogan

Mary Jane Brogan

Law Clinic

Sullivan Hall, First Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4137
E-mail: broganm@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Antkowiak, Brodoff, Chang (Civil Rights Clinic), Holland, Ford, Kidane, Smith, C.
Liz Guinn

Liz Guinn

Access to Justice Institute, Korematsu Center for Law and Equality, The Center for Indian Law & Policy, Graduate Programs

Sullivan Hall, Third Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4173
E-mail: guinne@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Bannai (Korematsu Ctr./Research), Boruchowitz, Carter, Chang, DiMarino, Hiemer, Jones, Pinkham, Silverman, Yeung
Lori Lamb

Lori Lamb

Berle Center, Legal Writing Program

Sullivan Hall, Fourth Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4033
E-mail: lambl@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Bannai(Legal Writing), Boerner (Emeritus), Carroll, Dickson, Enquist (Emeritus), Oates, O'Kelley, Rankin, Rideout, Samuel, Topel, S.J.
Radigan Lander

Radigan Lander

Adjunct Faculty

Sullivan Hall, Third Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4068
Email: landerradiga@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Chon, Colbert, Corning, Dilard, Dumas, Fitz-Gerald, Larson, Russo, Smirniotopoulos, Swegel, Thompson.  
Samira Sharif

Samira Sharif

Externship Program

Sullivan Hall, First Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4128
E-mail: sharifs@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Baird, Dutton, Gateless, Morris, Pratter, Sterns, Tsuchida, Wolfe 
Stephanie Tortorelli

Stephanie Tortorelli

Academic Resource Center, Alaska Program, Bar Studies, Faculty Development

Sullivan Hall, Fourth Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4032
E-mail: stortorelli@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Coleman, Dick, Fisher, M., Freitas Peres (Bar Studies), Garden, Halliburton, Krontz, Mahmud, Minneti, Siegel, Slye, Spade
Laurie Wells

Laurie Wells

Business Boot Camp, Emeritus Faculty, Immersion, International Programs

Sullivan Hall, Fourth Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4078
E-mail: ljsleep@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Aherns, Ainsworth, Bender, Berger (Emeritus), Bowen, Branscomb (Emeritus), Chinen, Clark, R., DeLong, Eason, Engdahl (Emeritus), Fischer T., Kahng, Kirkwood, Knapp, Lustbader (Emeritus), Martin, McGee (Emeritus), Mitchell (Emeritus), Oltman (Emeritus), Powell, Reutlinger (Emeritus), Settle (Emeritus), Shapiro, Skover, Strait (Emeritus), Tapia, Weaver (Emeritus), Wing (Emeritus), Yu