Faculty Support Staff

The faculty’s administrative staff are available to help connect you with a faculty member and provide more information.


Mary Jane Brogan

Mary Jane Brogan

Law Clinic

Sullivan Hall, First Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4137
E-mail: broganm@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Adamson,  Antkowiak,  Brodoff,  Chang (Korematsu Clinic), Holland, Ford, Kidane, Knight, Lidman (Emeritus),  Macey-Cushman, Smith 


Ryan Chindavong

Ryan Chindavong

Externship Program 

Sullivan Hall, First Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4006
E-mail: chindavr@seattleu.edu 

Assigned Faculty:  Batra Kashyap, Dutton 


Liz Guinn

Liz Guinn

Access to Justice Institute, Korematsu Center for Law and Equality, The Center for Indian Law & Policy, Graduate Programs

Sullivan Hall, Third Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4173
E-mail: guinne@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Bannai(Korematsu Ctr./Research), Boruchowitz, Chang, Pinkham, Silverman, Wolf, Yeung


Lori Lamb

Lori Lamb

Legal Writing Program, Bar Skills Program, Berle Center, and International Programs

Sullivan Hall, Third Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4033
E-mail: lambl@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Bannai(Legal Writing), Boerner (Emeritus), Bowman, Carroll, Chew, Dickson, Enquist (Emeritus), Freitas-Peres (Bar Studies), Krontz, Lee (Legal Writing), Meserole, Oates, O'Kelley,  Rankin, Rideout, Samuel, Schemkes (Visitor), Topel, S.J.


Nora Santos

Nora Santos

ARC and Alaska Program and Faculty Development

Sullivan Hall, Fourth Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4032
E-mail: santosl@seattleu.edu 

Assigned Faculty:  Ahrens, Bond (Emeritus), Branscomb (Emeritus), Chon, Coleman, Dick, Fisher M., Garden, Halliburton, Lustbader (Emeritus), Mahmud, McGee (Emeritus), Minneti, Oltman (Emeritus), Reutlinger (Emeritus), Settle (Emeritus), Shapiro, Siegel, Slye, Spade, Wing (Emeritus)


Samira Sharif

Samira Sharif

Externship Program

Sullivan Hall, First Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4128
E-mail: sharifs@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Batra Kashyap, Dutton


Laurie Wells

Laurie Wells

Sullivan Hall, Fourth Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4078
E-mail: ljsleep@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Ainsworth, Bender, Berger (Emeritus), Bowen, Chinen, DeLong, Eason, Engdahl (Emeritus), Fischer T., Gonzalez, Kahng, Kirkwood , Martin, Mitchell (Emeritus), Powell, Roberts, Skover, Strait (Emeritus), Tapia, Weaver, Yu 


TBA

Adjunct Faculty

Sullivan Hall
Phone: (206) 398-4068
Email: TBA

**Assigned Faculty: Alicea-Galvan, Al-Salam, Casillas, Cauthortn, Cecchet-Aular, Cohon, Das, Duras, Eaton, Fraser, Gainer, Grant, Harkins, Hedrick, Kessler, Koeppen, Matt, McDermott, Nevin, Nye, Portnoy, Russo, Sternberg, Thompson, L., Thompson Villagomez, Tuladhar, Vincent, Williams, Wilson, C., Wilson, S.

*Please contact Lori Lamb or Laurie Wells for assistance until this position is filled.


Instructional Design

Ceradwen Tokheim

Ceradwen Tokheim

Instructional Designer

Sullivan Hall, Room 209O Phone: 206-398-4117
Email: tokheimc@seattleu.edu



Ceradwen can assist faculty to use digital tools to support their teaching, whether the course is in person, held entirely online, or somewhere in between.  Ceradwn can assist faculty in accessing tools such as:

• Have students turn in assignments online
• Use online quizzes or live polls to check student understanding
• Create a set of activities in lieu of an in person class day
• Record a lecture to free up class time for active learning (flipped classroom)