Faculty Clerks

  • Deborah Ahrens, Associate Professor of Law
    U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit - Judge Amalya L. Kearse
  • James E. Bond, Professor Emeritus
    U.S. District Court, Northern District IL, Southern Division - Judge Robert Morgan
  • Mary Bowman, Director of the Legal Writing Program and Associate Professor of Law
    U.S. District Court, Western District of Washington - Judge Thomas Zilly
  • Melinda Branscomb, Professor Emeritus
    Tennessee Supreme Court - Chief Justice Brock
  • Margaret Chon, Donald and Lynda Horowitz Professor for the Pursuit of Justice
    U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit - Judge Leon Higginbotham
  • Brooke Coleman, William C. Oltman Professor of Teaching Excellence
    U.S. District Court, Eastern District of California - Judge David F. Levi
  • Janet K.G. Dickson, Associate Professor of Lawyering Skills
    U.S. District Court, Western District of Washington - Judge Carolyn Dimmick
  • Charlotte Garden, Associate Professor of Law
    U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit - Judge Thomas L. Ambro
  • Carmen Gonzalez, Professor of Law
    U.S. District Court, Northern District CA - Judge Thelton E. Henderson
  • Christian Halliburton, Faculty Director of the Alaska Satellite Campus and Associate Professor of Law
    U.S. District Court, Western District of WA - Judge Barbara J. Rothstein
  • Connie Krontz, Associate Professor of Lawyering Skills
    Washington State Supreme Court - Justice Barbara Durham
  • Natasha Martin, Associate Vice President for Institutional Inclusion and Chief Diversity Officer and Associate Professor of Law
    U.S. District Court, Northern District of Georgia- Judge Clarence Cooper
  • Jeffrey Minneti, Director of the Academic Resource Center and Associate Professor of Law
    Alabama Supreme Court – Justice Thomas A. Woodall
  • Laurel Currie Oates, Professor of Law
    Washington Court of Appeals, Division II - Commissioner Mark Adams
  • Mark Reutlinger, Professor Emeritus
    California Supreme Court - Justice Stanley Mosk
  • Anna Roberts, Faculty Fellow for the Fred T. Korematsu Center for Law and Equality and Associate Professor of Law
    U.S. District Court, Sourthern District of New York - Judge Constance Baker Motley
  • Julie Shapiro, Professor of Law
    U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit - Judge Joseph S. Lord
  • Andrew Siegel, Associate Dean for Planning and Strategic Initiatives and Associate Professor of Law
    U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit - Judge Pierre N. Leval
    U.S. Supreme Court - Justice John Paul Stevens
  • Gregory Silverman, Faculty Director of the Center for Indian Law and Policy and Associate Professor of Law
    U.S. District Court, District of Rhode Island - Judge Raymond J. Pettine
  • David Skover, Fredric C. Tausend Professor of Law
    U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit & U.S. District Court, District of CT - Judge Jon O. Newman