Faculty

Faculty Support Staff

The faculty’s administrative staff are available to help connect you with a faculty member and provide more information.


Mary Jane BroganMary Jane Brogan

Law Clinic

Annex 140
Phone: (206) 398-4137
E-mail: broganm@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Adamson,  Anderson, Antkowiak, Bornstein-Swope, Brodoff, Holland, Kidane, Knapp, Knight, Lidman (Emeritus),


Liz GuinnLiz Guinn

Access to Justice Institute, Korematsu Center for Law and Equality and the Center for Indian Law & Policy

Sullivan Hall, 1st Floor, Suite 115
Phone: (206) 398-4173
E-mail: guinne@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Bannai(Korematsu Ctr./Research), Boruchowitz, Chang, Silverman, Wolf


Lori LambLori Lamb

Legal Writing Program, Bar Skills Program, Berle Center, and International Programs

Sullivan Hall 3rd Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4033
E-mail: lambl@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty:  Bannai(Legal Writing), Boerner (Emeritus), Bowen, Bowman, Dickson, Enquist (Emeritus), Krontz, Nevin, Oates, O'Kelley,  Peres (Bar Studies), Rankin, Rideout, Rosenfeld, Russo, Samuel, Topel, S.J.

Ryan ChingdavongRyan Chingdavong

Externship Program 

Annex 140
Phone: (206) 398-4006
E-mail: chindavr@seattleu.edu 

Assigned Faculty:  Batra Kashyap, Cooper E., Dutton, Krekow, Marchant, Stearns, Tsuchida


Nora SantosNora Santos

ARC and Alaska Program and Faculty Development

Sullivan Hall 4th Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4032
E-mail: santosl@seattleu.edu 

Assigned Faculty:  Ahrens, Bond (Emeritus), Branscomb (Emeritus), Chon, Coleman, Dick, Fisher M., Garden, Halliburton, Lustbader (Emeritus), Mahmud, McGee (Emeritus), Minneti, Oltman (Emeritus), Reutlinger (Emeritus), Settle (Emeritus), Shapiro, Siegel, Slye, Spade, Wing (Emeritus)


Samira SharifSamira Sharif

Externship Program

Annex 140
Phone: (206) 398-4128
E-mail: sharifs@seattleu.edu

Assigned Faculty: Batra Kashyap, Cooper E., Dutton, Krekow, Marchant, Stearns, Tsuchida


Laurie WellsLaurie Wells

Sullivan Hall 4th Floor
Phone: (206) 398-4078
E-mail: ljsleep@seattleu.edu 

Assigned Faculty:  Ainsworth J., Bender, Berger (Emeritus), Chinen, Clark/Frost, DeLong, Eason, Engdahl (Emeritus), Erlick, Fischer T., Gonzalez, Kahng, Kass, Kirkwood , Martin, Mitchell (Emeritus), Powell, Roberts, Skover, Strait, Weaver, Yu